Vitamin E Carrier Oil

From £4.15 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: COL37. Categories: , .
Download Safety Data Sheet

Known for its anti ageing properties, Vitamin E (Tocopherol) carrier oil is a natural antioxidant which is extremely hydrating.  For this reason, it is a popular choice with many professional beauty therapists as it can keep the skin feeling soft, supple and more youthful. A “must have” for any therapists wishing to make their own products, it’s also well known as a natural preservative and is often used by professionals who blend their own creams and lotions.

Use
It has an extremely light consistency and is easily absorbed by all skin types. Either use alone or add a teaspoon to any massage blend.