Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Prunus Armeniaca Europe

From £1.89 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: COL03. Categories: , .
Download Safety Data Sheet
Latin Name
Prunus Armeniaca
Family
Rosaceae
Origin
Europe

Apricot Kernel carrier oil is a nourishing oil pressed from the apricot kernel, it is light to dark yellow– in colour and has a slight marzipan scent. It is easily absorbed into the skin and suitable for sensitive and dry skin types.

  • Helps alleviate skin conditions such as Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis
  • Easily absorbed
  • Nourishing and skin softening
  • Ideal as an overnight skin care treatment