Rapeseed Carrier Oil

Brassica Campestris Oleifera Europe

From £1.70 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: COL45. Category: .
Download Safety Data Sheet
Latin Name
Brassica Campestris Oleifera
Family
Brassicaceae
Origin
Europe

Rapeseed oil is rich in minerals, vitamins and high in GLA acids and is a  popular carrier oil for all-round use. With a medium consistency it is easily absorbed and suitable for all skin types. It is also a good emollient and often used in cosmetics and soap bases.

  • Nourishing to dry skin
  • Easily absorbed
  • Ideal base for blended products