Grapeseed Carrier Oil

Vitis Vinifera Europe

From £1.35 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: COL09. Categories: , .
Download Safety Data Sheet
Latin Name
Vitis Vinifera
Family
Vitaceae
Origin
Europe

Grapeseed Oil has a medium-light consistency with a good slip for massage. One of the most commonly used base oils for both massage and as an emollient in creams and cosmetics.

  • Absorbs easily without leaving a greasy finish
  • Non-toxic and Hypoallergenic
  • Suits almost all skin types