Beeswax Pellets

Yellow

From £2.90 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: CIB. Categories: , .
Download Safety Data Sheet

Natural beeswax is a natural rich emollient with protective properties making it a widely used ingredient for natural cosmetics.

  • Often used to thicken oils to a suitable consistency in creams that are made with oils alone.
  • Acts as an emulsifier in creams that include a flower-water or distilled spring water.

Facts
In common with honey, propolis and royal jelly, Beeswax has therapeutic qualities which makes it a better choice for making creams than inert waxes of mineral origin.

Ingredients
Cera Alba