Almond Sweet Organic Carrier Oil

Prunus Dulcis Europe

From £8.60 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: COL17. Categories: , .
Download Safety Data Sheet
Latin Name
Prunus Dulcis
Family
Rosaceae
Origin
Europe
Almond Sweet is a carrier oil which is popular for all-round use. It has a medium consistency with a delicate scent and is a good emollient and often used in cosmetic bases.
  • Nourishing to dry skin
  • Helps alleviate Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis
  • Ideal addition to, or a base for blended products

Organically grown. Better for you, better for our environment.