Almond Sweet Carrier Oil

Prunus Dulcis Europe

From £1.75 ex VAT

Clear
SKU: COL01. Categories: , .
Download Safety Data Sheet
Latin Name
Prunus Dulcis
Family
Rosaceae
Origin
Europe

Almond Sweet is a popular carrier oil for all-round use. It has a medium consistency with a delicate scent. It is a good emollient and often used in cosmetic bases.

  • Nourishing to dry skin
  • Helps alleviate Eczema, Psoriasis and Dermatitis
  • Ideal addition to, or a base for blended products